The Science of Copy (ABN 16 074 519 006) respects the privacy of our website visitors.

By visiting this website, you agree to and accept the terms of our privacy policy, as outlined here.


What personal information do we collect?

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you provide it voluntarily. We only collect necessary information.

If you choose to contact us via our website contact form, we will collect and hold your name and email address.

We will also collect any information you provide in your message. This information will help us provide a streamlined and effective response to your enquiry.

What happens to the information we collect?

We use the information gathered to understand your needs better and improve our services, offerings and resources.

If you request to be contacted by us, we will contact you.

We may use your information to send you an opt-in to occasional communications from The Science of Copy. Upon receiving any such communications, you’ll always have the opportunity to unsubscribe.

How do we store your personal information?

The information collected via this website is stored on and protected by secure servers. Your personal information is kept strictly confidential.

We also protect your personal information against loss, theft, disclosure, alteration and misuse.

We do not disclose your personal information

The Science of Copy takes your privacy seriously. We never sell, rent or disclose your contact information to any other marketers or third parties, including overseas entities.

Your information is used exclusively by The Science of Copy for our own purposes.

What about other website links?

We may provide links from our website to other websites. We are not responsible for the content on other websites. These websites operate independently of The Science of Copy and have their own privacy regulations.

Please review the privacy policies of any website you visit.

Need to update or correct your personal information?

If your information changes and you’d like The Science of Copy to update your details on our database, please contact us to let us know.

Got a complaint or query about our privacy policy?

If you have a complaint or query about our privacy policy, please contact The Science of Copy to initiate a resolution or for further information.

Want to know more?

For more information about online privacy and your rights, visit The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website.

We always welcome your questions and feedback to improve our service. For privacy-related concerns about our website please get in touch via our contact form.

 

This privacy policy was last updated on 30 January 2020.